ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:457
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Dream (1992) at Helsinki, Finland 23-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Michael Neidig
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Michael Neidig
SUPERSTAR GEMINI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:08 (4 years ago)
Thanks for a great photo! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!