ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL PEARL - IMO 9016935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL PEARLAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9016935Hits:627
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CRYSTAL PEARL in Kiel canal / 2007.04.29.

Built: 1994 Boelwerf Vlaanderen NV
Length o.a. 112,0m
Length p.p. 105,0m
Breadth o.a. 18,2m
Draft 7,5m
Keel to top of mast 38,86 m
Summer DWT 8143
Gross tonnage 5677
Net tonnage 2678
SBT 890 m³
Bunker capacity/HFO 609m³
Bunker capacity/DO 90m³

Many thanx to Steve Ellwood for additional info!


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Zuid
IMO:9016935
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273328010
Callsign:UBRK8
Former name(s):
- Crystal Pearl (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,677 tons
Summer DWT:8,143 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°48’11.98” N, 123°12’53.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Mailiao
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 13:00:37 UTCMailiao
2012 August 29th, 11:00:35 UTCCape Town
2012 August 23rd, 23:00:28 UTCDp / Trails
2012 May 21st, 12:00:31 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL PEARL & CRYSTAL EMERALD
© Marcus-S
CRYSTAL PEARL
© Marcus-S
CRYSTAL PEARL
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 04, 2007 22:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Steve,

thanx for additional info about her! I'll add to the pic.

Krgds
Arne
Guest on May 03, 2007 19:44 (10 years ago)
Hi Arne

I thought you may like this additional information to accompany your fine photograph:

MMSI: 253056000 [LU]
IMO: 9016935
Callsign: LXCY
Details: Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
Size: 112m x 18m x 7.9m
Tonnage: 5677gt, 8143dwt
Built: Feb 1994
Flag Luxembourg
Built : Boelwerf Vlaanderen NV
Date Delivered: February 28, 1994
Class notation: LR+100A1 Oil/chem. tanker (double hull) Ship type 2 Finnish/Swedish Ice class1A
Registered owner: Euroceanica JPV (UK) Ltd
Kingway House, 103 Kingway WC2B 6QX London, UK
Technical operator: Crystal Pool Ltd.
Mechelininkatu 1a, FI-00180 Helsinki, Finland
MAIN DIMENSIONS
Length o.a. 112,0m
Length p.p. 105,0m
Breadth o.a. 18,2m
Draft 7,5m
Keel to top of mast 38,86 m
Summer DWT 8143
Gross tonnage 5677
Net tonnage 2678
SBT 890 m³
Bunker capacity/HFO 609m³
Bunker capacity/DO 90m³
TPCM 17mt/cm
For further specifications see the Crystal Pool Group web site @
http://www.crystal.fi/index.php?id=61

www.steve-ellwood.org.uk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!