ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 8016689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:June 01, 2006IMO:8016689Hits:539
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Coaster DOROTHEA passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 01.06.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 8016689 | Call Sign: J8B2275 | Class: RMRS | Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines/Kingstown |
ex MEHAANIK KRULL (-2003), ex MEKHANIK KRULL (-1992) |
GT 2.120 | NT 1.186 | dwt 2.950 | Grain 4.050 m³ |
Loa 82,50 m | Lpp 78,97 m | Br. 11,81 m | Draught 5,42 m | Depth 6,23 m |
Engine: Oy Wärtsilä AB, Vaasa; Type 6R32 – 2.500 BHP – 1.839 kW|
Yard: Rauma-Repola OY, Uusikaupunki - Yard-No. 306 – Keellaying 27.02.1981 - Completion 15.12.1981 |
Owner: CH Shipping Corp., Estonia | Manager: Craftchart, Tallinn/Estonia
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkiona
IMO:8016689
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mehaanik Krull (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mekhanik Krull (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!