ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:April 29, 2007IMO:8843446Hits:605
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 29/04/2007.
Call Sign : 9HOM2
MMSI : 256084000
Gross tonnage : 2.532, DWT : 788
Year of build : 1931
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 96,35 x 15,24 x 4,88 m
Sail area : 3.160 m˛, Berths : 64, Cabins : 32
Main engine : 4 x Enterprise DMG-38 _ Bhp.: 4.996, Kw.: 3.676, Speed : 9 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fried. Krupp Germaniawerft AG - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 519
Name of ship : SEA CLOUD, 1987.
Former names : Hussar, 1931/09. Sea Cloud, 1935. Angelita, 1952. Patria, 1961. Antarna, 1964. Sea Cloud, 1979. Sea Cloud of Grand Cayman, 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’17.87” N, 15°24’43.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Espmi
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 12:00:05 UTCEspmi
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:02 UTCEsagp
2017 October 29th, 06:00:57 UTCEsibz
2017 October 17th, 05:30:50 UTCItran
2017 October 16th, 04:00:30 UTCItvce
2017 October 15th, 05:30:08 UTCIttrs
2017 October 14th, 11:00:29 UTCHrrov
2017 October 13th, 13:30:33 UTCHrrab
2017 October 12th, 04:00:37 UTCItvce
2017 October 11th, 05:30:34 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Justo Prieto
SEA CLOUD
© Manuel Fernandez
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!