ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLO RIVER - IMO 9013024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GOLO RIVERAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013024Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on April 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc Z
IMO:9013024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354448000
Callsign:HO9614
Former name(s):
- Golo River (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’51.77” N, 37°54’35.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 157° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 01:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 29th, 23:00:25 UTCDeliskilesi
2017 October 6th, 23:00:53 UTCNemrut
2017 September 29th, 23:00:15 UTCBarletta
2017 September 27th, 08:00:37 UTCIt Chi
2017 September 10th, 12:00:27 UTCJorflasfar
2017 July 29th, 20:00:07 UTCIt Pio
2017 July 13th, 23:00:27 UTCOrder
2017 July 9th, 02:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2017 June 25th, 11:00:44 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
Genc Z
© babür halulu
Genc Z
© Gerolf Drebes
GENC Z
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jul 23, 2007 05:34 (10 years ago)
nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!