ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Los Roques - IMO 9179622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:Los RoquesAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9179622Hits:622
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istambul,Turkey,16.01.2002.
Flag:Panama.
Year of built:2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yves Jacob
IMO:9179622
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092052
Callsign:A8VX6
Former name(s):
- Los Roques (Until 2009 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,705 tons
Summer DWT:71,562 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’39.42” N, 33°18’59.88” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 230° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol Anchorage
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
10:48:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 10:48:16 UTCLimassol Anchorage
2017 August 24th, 14:30:53 UTCMalta Opl
2017 August 20th, 19:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 20th, 08:00:47 UTCGibraltar F.o.
2017 August 1st, 12:00:53 UTCHouston
2017 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCSw Pass
2017 July 11th, 15:00:20 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2017 June 4th, 10:00:38 UTCZouk
2017 June 4th, 00:00:36 UTCLimassol For Orders
2017 May 31st, 18:30:42 UTCMalta For Orders
More Of This Ship
Yves Jacob
© richmangalleries
YVES JACOB
© Captain Ted
YVES JACOB
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
oliana on Apr 29, 2007 19:46 (10 years ago)
Thank you,Steve,for your compliments.
Best regards from Bar,Montenegro.
Guest on Apr 29, 2007 19:35 (10 years ago)
Hi oliana

Great action shot of the Pilot Launch - thanks for sharing :-)

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!