ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOMI - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:JOMIAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on APril 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’18.08” N, 2°9’55.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 114° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Maas Plt Stn
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCMaas Plt Stn
2017 October 21st, 02:00:30 UTCMaas Plt
2017 October 9th, 11:00:57 UTCReykjavik
2017 September 27th, 16:00:27 UTCRiga Plt Stn
2017 September 25th, 09:00:39 UTCGdansk Pltstn
2017 September 21st, 07:00:57 UTCRekefjord Plt Stn
2017 September 17th, 16:00:44 UTCMaas Plt Stn
2017 September 9th, 07:00:48 UTCReykjavik
2017 August 30th, 13:30:16 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Henk Jungerius
JOMI
© Ken Smith
JOMI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!