ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALABAMA - IMO 9153795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALABAMAAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153795Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9153795
Call Sign : A8LW3
Gross tonnage : 38440
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Renamed as OCEAN EMPEROR 2007-04-23
Karimata strait on 23.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Emperor
IMO:9153795
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013281
Callsign:A8LW3
Former name(s):
- Alabama (Until 2007 Apr)
- Belgrano (Until 2003 Jun)
- Golden Disa (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,440 tons
Summer DWT:74,002 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°28’47.27” S, 45°33’14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Ir Bkm
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 10th, 12:00:24 UTCIr Bkm
2018 April 24th, 13:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 November 14th, 05:00:24 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 August 10th, 21:00:47 UTCNansha
2017 June 16th, 20:00:15 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 May 25th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 26th, 09:00:41 UTCFortaleza
2017 February 16th, 12:00:46 UTCTrombetas
2017 February 16th, 12:00:43 UTCFazendinha
2016 November 20th, 01:30:00 UTCKagoshima
More Of This Ship
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!