ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Paul - IMO 9044281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:St PaulAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9044281Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on April 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Ain
IMO:9044281
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012497
Callsign:A8FV3
Former name(s):
- St.paul (Until 2013 Oct)
- Odigitria (Until 2005 Dec)
- South Cross (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sea Orchid (Until 2003 Sep)
- Captain Nicholas I (Until 2001 May)
- Captain Nicholas (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,197 tons
Summer DWT:40,926 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Paul
© Wil Weijsters
St Paul
© Wil Weijsters
St Paul
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!