ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANU BHUM - IMO 9112698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DANU BHUMAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112698Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9112698
Call Sign : 9VCB
Gross tonnage : 9675
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : RCL SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Semarang anchorage on 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Danu Bhum
IMO:9112698
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564030000
Callsign:9VCB
Former name(s):
- Resourceful (Until 2008 Aug 22)
- Danu Bhum (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,675 tons
Summer DWT:13,825 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’5.62” N, 103°58’48.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 252° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Bkk 16c
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
05:45:07 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:40 UTCSin_pebga
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCKr-ptk
2018 April 10th, 05:00:37 UTCKr_ptk
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:09 UTCCn-wei
2018 March 13th, 05:30:36 UTCKr_ptk
2017 November 25th, 08:50:18 UTCCn_wei
2017 September 8th, 05:00:42 UTCCn-tsn
2017 August 23rd, 09:00:46 UTCCn-tao
2017 July 31st, 01:30:31 UTCTianjin
2017 July 24th, 03:30:28 UTCPyeongtaek
More Of This Ship
DANU BHUM
© martin klingsick
DANU BHUM
© Viktor
DANU BHUM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!