ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ARGOSY - IMO 9037252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG ARGOSYAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9037252Hits:684
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9037252
Call Sign : VRAD3
Gross tonnage : 7167
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : ADANI SHIPPING CHINA CO LTD
Semarang anchorage on 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Argosy
IMO:9037252
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400900
Callsign:VRAD3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sophia (Until 2005 Nov)
- Osg Argosy (Until 2004 Dec)
- Yong Xing (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’21.59” N, 135°22’23.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa 3c Off
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
02:30:58 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 11:00:08 UTCJiangyin
2018 February 15th, 08:00:53 UTCCn Xia Men
2018 February 11th, 07:30:55 UTCJp Ngo Ws
2018 February 10th, 00:30:11 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 February 9th, 18:30:38 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 February 8th, 07:00:04 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 February 7th, 10:00:47 UTCJp Miz Ts
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCCn Jiang Yin
2018 January 31st, 16:00:02 UTCCn Xia Men
2018 January 25th, 17:00:19 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!