ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ARGOSY - IMO 9037252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG ARGOSYAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9037252Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9037252
Call Sign : VRAD3
Gross tonnage : 7167
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : ADANI SHIPPING CHINA CO LTD
Semarang anchorage on 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Argosy
IMO:9037252
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400900
Callsign:VRAD3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sophia (Until 2005 Nov)
- Osg Argosy (Until 2004 Dec)
- Yong Xing (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’35.34” N, 139°19’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 228° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa 3c
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 August 9th, 00:30:00 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:00 UTCJiang Yin
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCXia Men
2018 July 28th, 14:00:47 UTCJp Ngo Off
2018 July 20th, 06:00:56 UTCJiang Yin
2018 July 19th, 14:00:16 UTCXia Men
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:19 UTCJiang Yin
2018 June 21st, 08:00:02 UTCXia Men
2018 June 16th, 07:30:59 UTCJp Ngo Ws
More Of This Ship
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!