ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARFLETH - IMO 7920388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:WARFLETHAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920388Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Warfleth at Teignmouth 29th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Trader
IMO:7920388
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901035
Callsign:J8QF1
Former name(s):
- Emsriff (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Warfleth (Until 2008 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMSRIFF
© Marcus-S
WARFLETH
© simonwp
ORION TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Eaton on Apr 29, 2007 22:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek - it's good of you to take the time to show appreciation.
Best regards
John
DEREK SANDS on Apr 29, 2007 21:01 (10 years ago)
Great shot John, this one a regular visitor to Mistley! Don't think I have caught her in such favourable light though!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!