ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUBLIN - IMO 9105918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUBLINAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105918Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 28th April 2007.
Call Sign : V2OE1
Gross tonnage : 50698
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995 by Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan :Yard Number 924
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-Name(s):DRAGOR MAERSK-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic
IMO:9105918
Former name(s):
- Hll Baltic (Until 2013 Mar)
- Apl Costa Rica (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Dublin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Dragor Maersk (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:62,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HLL BALTIC
© FRANK_SHARP
HLL BALTIC
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HLL BALTIC
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 30, 2007 13:36 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew,
Glad you like it.
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Apr 30, 2007 08:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks Adrian,
Managed to sneak out to get her from the cliff top!
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 02:34 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this Maersk vessel Derek,

thanks for sharing

rgdss
Andrew :-D
Adrian Green on Apr 29, 2007 21:24 (10 years ago)
Great photo. I got her leaving her berth. Unfortunately my battery run out so I missed getting her under way.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!