ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MORGENSTOND II.Berthed "Quai des charbonniers",St Nazaire harbour...2007/04/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’44.31” N, 21°7’4.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ebj>lt Klj
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
2018 April 21st, 11:45:32 UTCPort Hedland
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Apr 30, 2007 16:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka.It was a great show early in the morning (09 -> 10 Am).I spent a very good moment... :-D 8-) Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Apr 30, 2007 16:39 (11 years ago)
Vu du côté ouest ou du côté est du bassin de Penhoët,le spectacle était grandiose,un Dimanche qui commençait plutôt bien... :-D 8-) Gilbert
Pekka Laakso on Apr 30, 2007 16:01 (11 years ago)
Really a perfect quality shot of the maidenvoyager! she came there from here (Kotka, Finland) via Kiel Canal. Should be bound for Uruguay I think.
Christian Plagué on Apr 30, 2007 12:08 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture, mon cher Gilbert, quels reflets!!!

Christian :lol: :lol: 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!