ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAJI TRADER - IMO 9127124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SARAJI TRADERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127124Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship SARAJI TRADER incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday april 29,2007.

Call Sign : ELUB5
Gross tonnage : 85616
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mary
IMO:9127124
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209648000
Callsign:5BFV3
Former name(s):
- Saraji Trader (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,616 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:16.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’31.56” N, 103°22’37.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Bedi India
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 05:00:32 UTCBedi India
2017 September 20th, 00:01:50 UTCRidley Is Canada
2017 March 9th, 17:00:36 UTCMy Lum
2017 March 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCHongkong
2017 February 25th, 12:00:37 UTCFangcheng
2017 February 23rd, 20:30:18 UTCZhanjiang
2017 January 31st, 04:00:13 UTCNewcastle
2016 December 28th, 08:00:52 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 13:00:18 UTCCapca
2016 October 14th, 20:00:46 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
CAPE MARY
© tropic maritime images
CAPE MARY
© Eddie Walker
CAPE MARY
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!