ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR SUNDA - IMO 9194490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SINAR SUNDAAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194490Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sinar Sunda outbound from Singapore 9 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Al Abbar
IMO:9194490
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357286000
Callsign:3FFC9
Former name(s):
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mol Unity (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’26.28” N, 120°19’15.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
22:30:56 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 22:30:56 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 27th, 18:00:57 UTCTaichung
2017 October 25th, 04:00:00 UTCHongkong
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:55 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 8th, 14:00:45 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 30th, 02:00:10 UTCHaiphong
2017 September 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCPort Kelang
2017 September 21st, 08:30:12 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 September 17th, 02:00:24 UTCDanang
2017 September 7th, 18:10:24 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!