ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR SUNDA - IMO 9194490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SINAR SUNDAAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194490Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sinar Sunda outbound from Singapore 9 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Al Abbar
IMO:9194490
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357286000
Callsign:3FFC9
Former name(s):
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mol Unity (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’27.6” N, 114°6’46.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 242° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 23:00:38 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:37 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 7th, 07:00:37 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 25th, 21:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 01:00:36 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 17th, 06:40:38 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 29th, 00:01:03 UTCHongkong
2018 March 26th, 06:00:12 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 8th, 08:00:52 UTCHkhkg
2018 March 5th, 11:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!