ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER OCEAN - IMO 9179476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SILVER OCEANAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9179476Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Silver Ocean.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.Sept.2000.
Callsign.C6RJ3.
DWT.10935.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Seen inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:He Yang
IMO:9179476
Flag:China
MMSI:413453290
Callsign:BKTC6
Former name(s):
- Silver Ocean (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cape Capstan (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:10,935 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zhoushan
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’52.37” N, 121°45’6.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung Tw
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
02:30:09 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:16 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 January 18th, 02:30:09 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 January 16th, 22:30:44 UTCTaichung Tw
2018 January 16th, 08:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCNingbo Xzm
2017 December 30th, 08:55:19 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 26th, 21:00:52 UTCNingbo Xzm
2017 December 25th, 07:30:11 UTCKeelung Tw
2017 December 20th, 07:00:49 UTCNingbo Xzm
2017 December 18th, 20:00:20 UTCKeelung Tw
More Of This Ship
SILVER OCEAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
SILVER OCEAN
© marcin
SILVER OCEAN
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!