ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD Victory - IMO 8516677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SD VictoryAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8516677Hits:461
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SD Victory.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Victory
IMO:8516677
Former name(s):
- Halla Endeavour (Until 1998 Jan)
- Oriental Venus (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,551 tons
Summer DWT:69,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SD Victory
© Frank Behrends
SD VICTORY
© Eddie Walker
SD VICTORY
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!