ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Bulker - IMO 9105396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Scan BulkerAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105396Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Scan Bulker on a NW heading Indian Ocean 27 Feb.2007

IMO Added 9105396
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Falcon
IMO:9105396
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375821000
Callsign:J8B4808
Former name(s):
- Scan Bulker (Until 2013 Feb)
- General Pescadores (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RISING FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
RISING FALCON
© martin klingsick
SCAN BULKER
© erdeneructu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!