ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hydrus - IMO 6613184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HydrusAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613184Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British coaster Hydrus passing Tilbury downriver 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Renee
IMO:6613184
Former name(s):
- Hydrus (Until 1987)
- Neutron (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neutron
© simonwp
HYDRUS
© PWR
RENEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 21:37 (11 years ago)
1966 Bodewes,Foxhol
219 Gearless Ship 397
NEUTRON-81;
Hydrus-87;
Renee-, Shipping & Commercial Ent Ltd, Mal;
650 tdw, Brons, 276 kW, 10 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!