ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMBA DELAPAN - IMO 8007511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RIMBA DELAPANAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8007511Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8007511
Call Sign : YHET
Gross tonnage : 3864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : RIMBA SEGARA LINES
Semarange anchorage on 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimba Delapan
IMO:8007511
Former name(s):
- Alligator Pond (Until 2002 Jun)
- Asian Prime (Until 1999 Dec)
- Do Nam No.7 (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIMBA DELAPAN
© Ivan Meshkov
RIMBA DELAPAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 30, 2007 10:08 (10 years ago)
Perfect shot,Ivan.Ship built 1980 Daedong,Pusan,yn 232.
1980 DO NAM No.7
1997 ASIAN PRIME
1999 ALLIGATOR POND
2002 RIMBA DELAPAN
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!