ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERESIA 2 - IMO 6720456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TERESIA 2Added:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6720456Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6720456
Call Sign : V3QS5
Gross tonnage : 2541
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TOSSA SHAKTI SAMUDERA LINE
Semarang anchorage on 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Teresia 2
IMO:6720456
Former name(s):
- Sun Jun (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manii (Until 1997 Jan)
- Thidamanit (Until 1987)
- Choon Yang (Until 1986)
- Tjahaja Timur (Until 1973)
- Tjahata Timur (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,541 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERESIA 2
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!