ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Becquer - IMO 8515453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:BecquerAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8515453Hits:479
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Becquer (Berendrechtsluis 08.04.2007)
Flag:Esp
Built:1987
Dwt:3659
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecole
IMO:8515453
Former name(s):
- Becquer (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
BECQUER
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!