ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adaro - IMO 8204028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:AdaroAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204028Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Adaro (Evering 08.04.2007)
Flag:Lbr
Built:1983
Dwt:81852

converted from OBO - 2004
BS Adimn (Tankers)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrie
IMO:8204028
Former name(s):
- Central Carrier (Until 2012 Jul)
- Southern Carrier (Until 2011 Oct)
- Adaro (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orient Eternity (Until 2006 Dec)
- Adaro (Until 2006 Jan)
- Vathy (Until 2004 May)
- Adamas (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,293 tons
Summer DWT:81,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARRIE
© primedude
CARRIE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ORIENT ETERNITY
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Nov 20, 2012 06:02 (4 years ago)
Beached by the name "Carrie" in Gadani - Pakistan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!