ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEVLA - IMO 6903486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:TEVLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6903486Hits:1,439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1968 v/ Ørens Mek. Verksted, Trondheim
Conv. to selfdischarge 1986
GT:729 NT:334 TDW:1000
LOA:56,69 BR:9.32 DR:3,50
Main engine: Deutz 800BHP/ 10knop - 2,7t/dad
Delivered as "Tevla" 1968
Renamed "Vestvang" 1991
Renamed "Tevla" 2003
Owner: Tevla AS.
Reg.port: Kingstown/ St.Vincents & Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Tevla
IMO:6903486
Former name(s):
- Vestvang (Until 2003 Aug)
- Tevla (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:729 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tevla
© simonwp
Vestvang
© Frits Olinga
Vestvang
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!