ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pateena - IMO 5271525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:PateenaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5271525Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Steam's Pateena in Hobart Late 1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Republic
IMO:5271525
Former name(s):
- Pateena (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,254 tons
Summer DWT:3,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATEENA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 30, 2007 16:26 (11 years ago)
1958 Robb/2099gt;IMO 5271525;broken up Gadani Beach 1983 as MALDIVE REPUBLIC
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!