ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

general - IMO 7218400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:generalAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218400Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
dischareg marble at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:General
IMO:7218400
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511008000
Callsign:T8XP
Former name(s):
- Admiral (Until 2005 Aug)
- Asya 1 (Until 2003 Feb)
- Lady Queen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miriam (Until 2001 Nov)
- Conti Blue (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kutina (Until 1990 Aug)
- Super Scan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,229 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°36’14.34” N, 31°18’0.18” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
6.1kts, 337°
Destination:
Location:Dam.egy
Arrival:15th May 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 16:00:46 UTCRoda.tur
2017 June 13th, 01:30:36 UTCLebanon_sidon
2017 June 4th, 00:00:07 UTCLebanon_tripoli
2017 May 22nd, 18:00:02 UTCAlarish
2017 February 2nd, 18:00:49 UTCSidon_lebanon
2016 October 30th, 18:30:36 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
KUTINA
© frtrfred
KUTINA
© pieter melissen
General
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 07, 2012 09:48 (6 years ago)
IMO number : 7218400
Name of ship : GENERAL (since 01-08-2005)
Call Sign : XUHV9
MMSI : 515827000
Gross tonnage : 2229 (since 01-06-2011)
DWT : 3510
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972 (as SUPER SCAN)
Flag : Cambodia (since 01-08-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1972)
Last update : 04-01-2012

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!