ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIYOH III - IMO 9156591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:TAIYOH IIIAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156591Hits:613
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
52,618GT 28,191NT 95,666DWT
Loa 246.89m Lbp 236.45m B 42m D 19.5m Dght 10.58m
D1 14.5kt
Owner Taiyo International
Flag: Singapore
Built in Imabari S.B., Marugame in June 1997

Sydney on Sep. 24, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Taiyoh
IMO:9156591
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015830
Callsign:D5DB3
Former name(s):
- Taiyoh Iii (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,618 tons
Summer DWT:95,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAIYON
© Emiliyan
TAIYOH III
© Clyde Dickens
TAIYOH III
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!