ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER FORTUNE - IMO 7705881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:EVER FORTUNEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:February 16, 2007IMO:7705881Hits:875
Location:Jurong, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER FORTUNE discharging at Singapore/Jurong February 16 2007.

Former names:
FIVE STAR 1977 - 1978
BARON STAR 1978 - 1989
BYRON 1989 - 1993
KASSOS 1993 - 2005

Built at Usuki, Japan 1977.
Broken up in China 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Fortune
IMO:7705881
Former name(s):
- Kassos (Until 2005 Sep)
- Byron (Until 1993 Jan)
- Baron Star (Until 1989 Feb)
- Five Star (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,476 tons
Summer DWT:18,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER FORTUNE
© Geir Vinnes
KASSOS
© Ivan Meshkov
Kassos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 27, 2007 23:16 (10 years ago)
A great photo of beautiful Bulker.
many thanks
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!