ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Algalo - IMO 7502265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AlgaloAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7502265Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury upriver 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanako
IMO:7502265
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUH2512
Former name(s):
- Dona Amparo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Soonwan (Until 2003 Jan)
- Shan Master (Until 1994 Oct)
- Mizar (Until 1993 Mar)
- Algalo (Until 1997 Mar)
- Noble Horse (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,172 tons
Summer DWT:3,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batangas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGALO
© PWR
Algalo
© simonwp
ALGALO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!