ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Galleon - IMO 7368841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:Hoegh GalleonAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7368841Hits:644
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Marzo 2007

*71,804 g.t. LNG Carrier built 1974 by Moss Rosenberg. Ex names: MYSTIC LADY, ASAKE MARU, POLLENGER, LNG CHALLENGER. Renamed: MARGARET HILL. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Chill
IMO:7368841
Former name(s):
- Margaret Hill (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hoegh Galleon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mystic Lady (Until 2000 Mar)
- Asake Maru (Until 1998 Sep)
- Pollenger (Until 1987)
- Lng Challenger (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:71,804 tons
Summer DWT:50,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Margaret Hill
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
MARGARET HILL
© John Grace
MARGARET HILL
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 30, 2007 11:17 (10 years ago)
Hello Romarin.
What a great series with photos of Høegh Galleon.
Thanks for sharing.
Brgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!