ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jonny H - IMO 6805165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Jonny HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6805165Hits:919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury upriver 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:6805165
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:740845003
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Bryan Joseph I (Until 2015 May)
- Pioneer Star I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pioneer Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- Arawak Clipper (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cavalier Clipper (Until 1994 Jan)
- Fokion (Until 1987)
- Gritt Clipper (Until 1986)
- Jonny H (Until 1985)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 1982)
- Bell Victor (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,278 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°23’22.19” N, 79°48’54.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 277°
Destination:
Location:Carta
Arrival:6th May 2019
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCPanama ^]
2018 July 4th, 06:00:01 UTCPanamavo
2018 May 9th, 06:00:47 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 March 19th, 08:00:08 UTCColon__
More Of This Ship
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 21:20 (14 years ago)
1967 Sietas,Hamburg/596
Freighter 1278
JONNY RITSCHER-67, Kapt. Gerd Ritscher, Mooregge, D;
Bell Victor-77, dto;
Jonny Ritscher-82, dto, D;
Jonny H-85, A. Hartmann, Leer> Atlas Tr;
Gritt Clipper-87, Kretzmers SKG, MS Gritt; Fokion-87, dto;
Cavalier Clipper-94, U. in Hon;
Arawak Clipper-98, Kormoran Shipowners Ltd, Bs; Pioneer Star-, Pioneer Star Ltd, Bs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!