ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:507
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Marzo 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°53’39.12” N, 32°18’54.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta Malta
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCValletta Malta
2017 October 20th, 05:00:28 UTCPalma Mallorca
2017 October 17th, 05:00:05 UTCCadiz, Spain
2017 October 14th, 03:00:06 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 11th, 10:30:43 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 9th, 05:00:03 UTCFunchal
2017 October 7th, 07:00:38 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 5th, 07:00:54 UTCHorta
2017 October 4th, 11:30:56 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLiverpool, Uk
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BOUDICCA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROYAL VIKING SKY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!