ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMBT AFRICA - IMO 8900218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CMBT AFRICAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8900218Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Felixstowe early 90s
*1990 Bremer Vulkan,Bremen
L: 176,572m B: 27,719m D: 10,50m
GT: 18.000 TDW: 25.938
TEU 1799 C.Ho 708/20' (40') C.Dk 1091/20' (40') incl. 70 ref C.
Total Loss off Brazilian Coast 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Dg Harmony
IMO:8900218
Former name(s):
- Hansa Clipper (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1995 May)
- Hansa Clipper (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ville De Provence (Until 1993 Oct)
- Cgm Provence (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:25,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CGM PROVENCE
© Mike Griffiths
CONTSHIP ARGENTINA
© Andreas Spörri
HANSA CLIPPER
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!