ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EILBEK 16,324/2005
Cast Prosperity 2005
Inbound at Gravesend for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Apr 30th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’15.19” N, 14°19’10.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 10:00:53 UTCBremenhaven Via Nok
2017 August 6th, 19:00:22 UTCGdynia Via Nok
2017 August 4th, 10:30:56 UTCDeham Cta
2017 August 3rd, 19:00:57 UTCDeham
2017 August 3rd, 19:00:48 UTCDeham Egh
2017 August 1st, 12:00:44 UTCDebrv
2017 August 1st, 08:00:08 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 July 29th, 15:00:45 UTCGdynia Gct
2017 July 29th, 02:50:34 UTCGdynia
2017 July 26th, 20:00:23 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© miraflores
BALTIC TERN
© miraflores
BALTIC TERN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 06, 2007 09:21 (10 years ago)
Three great shots of this one Ken.
Not seen her myself!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!