ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EILBEK 16,324/2005
Cast Prosperity 2005
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Apr 30th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’52.8” N, 2°44’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 341° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Beze
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
09:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCBeze
2017 November 19th, 19:30:34 UTCLiverpool
2017 November 15th, 08:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 9th, 02:00:20 UTCRuled
2017 November 1st, 11:00:20 UTCNlrtd
2017 October 29th, 04:00:09 UTCDeham
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCRuled
2017 October 19th, 21:30:50 UTCDeham
2017 October 15th, 16:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 10th, 13:00:39 UTCRuled Via N.o.k.
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
EILBEK
© Marcus-S
EILBEK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!