ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 209 - IMO 8844957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 209Added:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8844957Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/4/30 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. On her last voyage?
Vessel Identification
Name:Galan
IMO:8844957
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341425000
Callsign:V4QK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 209 (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’56.45” N, 18°33’45.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 66° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 08:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 11th, 08:00:02 UTCAarhus
2018 February 5th, 11:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 27th, 08:00:06 UTCLehtma
2018 January 12th, 01:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 7th, 12:00:29 UTCFlensburg
2017 December 31st, 20:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 27th, 11:00:48 UTCRanders
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:22 UTCRiga
2017 December 14th, 12:00:34 UTCRendsburg
More Of This Ship
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!