ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:867
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Prinsendam (1988) at Helsinki, Finland 07-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’2.62” N, 7°12’8.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (86°)
Destination:
Location:De Eme
Arrival:8th Apr 2021
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© jotabe
PRINSENDAM
© Marcus-S
AMERA - AMADEA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!