ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTAN SAMUDRA - IMO 8707915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:INTAN SAMUDRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707915Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8707915
Call Sign : YHTW
Gross tonnage : 866
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : LINTAS BAHARI NUSANTARA
Outbound from Surabaya on 25.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Intan Samudra
IMO:8707915
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHTW
Former name(s):
- Daifuku (Until 2012 Mar)
- Nankai (Until 2004 Aug)
- Daifuku (Until 2004)
- Daifuku Maru No.13 (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTAN SAMUDRA
© Ivan Meshkov
INTAN SAMUDRA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!