ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENINSULAR BAY - IMO 8808628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PENINSULAR BAYAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8808628Hits:887
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Early 90s in Hamburg
*1989 ISHIKAWAJIMA KURE
P&O NEDLLOYD
L: 292,15m B: 32,28m D: 13,028m
GT 50.538 DWT 59.285
TEU 4038 C.Ho 1961/20' (40') C.Dk 2077/20'(40') incl. 205 ref C.
39.997 HP 23,0 knots
now MAERSK MADRID
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid
IMO:8808628
Former name(s):
- Maersk Madrid (Until 2013 Apr)
- Peninsular Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,538 tons
Summer DWT:59,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MADRID
© Marius Esman
MAERSK MADRID
© Andreas Schlatterer
MAERSK MADRID
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 01, 2007 02:08 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this noce looking P&O vessel in the old colours!

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!