ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX YOKOHAMA - IMO 9164603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:STX YOKOHAMAAdded:Jul 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164603Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 8,306t L.O.A: 143.30m Flag: Korea   Ex-Name: POS BRIDGE 

 Yokohama, Japan 13/03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pos Yokohama
IMO:9164603
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440349000
Callsign:DSOU4
Former name(s):
- Stx Yokohama (Until 2013 Nov)
- Pos Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,306 tons
Summer DWT:10,298 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’19.92” N, 129°5’23.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 209° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
03:30:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 17:00:50 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:52 UTCCn Sha P/s
2018 June 30th, 13:00:51 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 4th, 14:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:06 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 28th, 04:00:06 UTCKr Kan
2018 May 27th, 09:00:05 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 10th, 12:00:49 UTCKr Kan
2018 May 9th, 19:00:47 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 19th, 15:00:56 UTCKr Kan
More Of This Ship
STX YOKOHAMA
© lappino
STX YOKOHAMA
© west-jp
STX YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!