ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARUNA PERKASA - IMO 7639678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BARUNA PERKASAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639678Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7639678
Call Sign : YDFM
Gross tonnage : 2041
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TRI MANGGADA NUSANTARA
Outbound from Surabaya on 25.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruna Perkasa
IMO:7639678
Former name(s):
- Fanny (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARUNA PERKASA
© Ivan Meshkov
BARUNA PERKASA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!