ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELIEVER - IMO 9031454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BELIEVERAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031454Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Valencia (Spain).
GT: 5006
Year of build: 1992
CS: 9HNX8
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Believer
IMO:9031454
Former name(s):
- Believer (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2004 Nov)
- Emily Borchard (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELIEVER
© miraflores
BELIEVER
© miraflores
BELIEVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!