ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9003835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003835Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacific Voyager in South China Sea 10 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chekiang
IMO:9003835
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477823000
Callsign:VRWS4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Chekiang (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantic Challenger (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:23,731 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’44.94” N, 26°50’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Karachi
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 12:00:54 UTCKarachi
2017 November 8th, 12:00:18 UTCNiklayeek
2016 April 16th, 16:00:31 UTCSingapore
2016 February 4th, 16:00:43 UTCIskendrun
2016 February 4th, 14:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2016 January 14th, 03:00:00 UTCCanakkale Bogazi
2015 November 19th, 12:00:37 UTCShanghai
2015 November 9th, 06:00:53 UTCTianjin Xingang
2015 November 9th, 06:00:15 UTCLianyungang
2015 November 4th, 02:00:49 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© evgenii 10
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© evgenii 10
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!