ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Augustus - IMO 5030684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:AugustusAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:5030684Hits:1,372
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
AUGUSTUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippines
IMO:5030684
Former name(s):
- Asian Princess (Until 1999 Oct)
- President (Until 1988 Jan)
- Philippines (Until 1985 Jul)
- Ocean King (Until 1983)
- Great Sea (Until 1980)
- Augustus (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:27,090 tons
Summer DWT:8,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINES
© Clive Harvey
PHILIPPINES
© foggy
PHILIPPINES
© seaway7228
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!