ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDBALTIC - IMO 9347803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MEDBALTICAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347803Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland)
2007-04-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinghir
IMO:9347803
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242961000
Callsign:CNA4376
Former name(s):
- Medbaltic (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’22.87” N, 79°53’2.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:16 UTCManzanilo
2018 August 21st, 14:30:30 UTCColon
2018 August 18th, 18:00:43 UTCJamaica
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© India
ANNE
© India
TINGHIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!