ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lord - IMO 7627601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LordAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7627601Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
a tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Garnia
IMO:7627601
Former name(s):
- Lord (Until 2008 Mar)
- Agios Nikolaos S (Until 2001 Sep)
- Siroco (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORD
© Frafo
Lord
© Gerolf Drebes
Lord
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 30, 2007 17:33 (10 years ago)
Built 1979 Vigo,yn 150.IMO 7627601.
3984gt,4907dwt;106,0y15,0x6,8m;15,5kn.
1979 SIROCCO
.... AGIOS NIKOLAOS
1991 AGIOS NIKOLAOS S,Greece
2001 LORD,Syria
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!