ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:655
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east from Southampton. 26/04/07

GTS CONSTELLATION

IMO number : 9192399 Call Sign : C6FV2 Gross tonnage : 90280
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build : 2002 Flag : Bahamas
Registered owner: CELEBRITY CRUISES Address: 1050, Caribbean Way, Miami FL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: CELEBRITY CRUISES Address: 1050, Caribbean Way, Miami FL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ISM Manager: CELEBRITY CRUISES Address: 1050, Caribbean Way, Miami FL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’12.66” N, 14°15’40.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Naples Italy
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:45:38 UTCVillefrance France
2018 September 9th, 04:00:31 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 September 8th, 02:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 September 7th, 04:00:24 UTCNaples Italy
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 August 30th, 02:45:50 UTCVenice Italy
2018 August 27th, 03:00:43 UTCSantorini Greece
2018 August 25th, 03:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 20th, 11:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 01, 2007 00:40 (11 years ago)
A friend of mine took a cruise on this ship recently from Fort Lauderdale Florida, to Southampton, U. K., he tells me they are suppose to re engine her with diesel power, gas turbines to expensive to operate, no doubt, possibly after this trip she is on now, he disembarked on the 24th of April.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!